Incident Report #90 2007

A woman felt faint, clammy and suffered breathing difficulties ascending Stickle Ghyll. The team was called and a helicopter was requested to assist. She was treated by team members and made ready for the helicopter, but the weather deteriorated and we had to carry her lower to a safer place for the helicopter to airlift her to hospital.

Man Hours
38.5
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2391