A young couple had completed the scramble of Jack's Rake, but had become disorientated having tried to walk from there to Harrison Stickle. They had wandered around trying to locate a way down, but failed. They phoned for help and were located by Search dog Kes, along for a day out with is Kendal MRT handler. They were escorted down by members of both teams who had gone up to look for them. Home to bed about 10.30pm. A long day, and the clocks haven't gone back yet!
Man Hours
16
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2390