A woman phoned to say that she become stuck in mist and was unable to find her way off Crinkle Crags. She had located the electric fence and we found her near Red Tarn. She was also on the hill without a torch. She was escorted off the fell and returned to safety.
Man Hours
24
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2382