Incident Report #75 2007

We were called to assist a man who had become cragfast while trying, perhaps mistakenly, to climb Jacks Rake. Team members scrambled up to him and aided him back to the bottom of the crag on the end of a rope. At his request we left him there to continue his walk on gentler ground, while we returned to do the sort of stuff we would normally do at this time of day. Given that some of us were still recovering from Saturday night, this didn't exclude a nap.

Man Hours
47.5
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2376