We were requested to assist the ambulance service after a they were called to help a woman who had sustained a dislocated knee after a slip. She was evacuated to an ambulance in the valley bottom, and were assisted by RAF Valley MRT
Man Hours
8
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2306