A man collapsed while walking with family at Alcock Tarn. Unfortunately attempts to revive him failed and he died at the scene. The team evacuated the man's body to our base, and were assisted by RAF Leemimg MRT
Man Hours
12
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2297