During the evacuation of the previous casualty, one of our team members slipped and fell about 20', sustaining very severe bruising to his leg. He was assisted to the valley bottom, and transferred to hospital, where he was detained for several days in a bed near casualty 98!
Man Hours
18
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2299