Incident Report #82 2006

A man, who had been delayed by reoccurrence of a previous knee injury, was benighted when his torch battery went flat. He called for help by mobile phone. We located him fairly quickly and escorted him down. On being found and being given a torch he said he didn't need one, because he could see fairly well in the dark. The question of why he was still there was thought, but never voiced.

Man Hours
10
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2282