We were requested to investigate reports of flashing lights and shouts for help in the Raven Crag area of Langdale. We were en-route when we were stood down by the Police, the people having made their own way off. They had been shouting, but apparently to each other, not for help!!
Man Hours
2.5
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2280