Incident Report #79 2006

A woman phoned for help after being unable to find her way off Loughrigg. She had become cragfast in failing light. She described herself as having climbed walls and fences and being quite close to the road. It took us a while to get to her, having become trapped in what amounted to somebody's very large, very overgrown back garden. Plenty of nettle stings and bramble scratches all round!

Man Hours
6
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2279