Incident Report #76 2006

We were called to attend a woman with a suspected broken ankle at Stickle Tarn. We were en-route when we learned that an air ambulance had also been sent. It arrived before us, treated and evacuated the woman, and left us to escort her husband safely from the hill.

Man Hours
12
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2276