A 16-year-old female collapsed with a suspected epileptic fit. The fit was severe and prolonged. The initial grid reference was wrong, so a brief search entailed before she were eventually located. She was treated by team members at the scene, and then evacuated to Cumberland Infirmary by air ambulance.
Man Hours
24.5
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2275