A woman slipped while descending and sustained facial and suspected neck injuries. She was treated and stabilised by the team and evacuated by stretcher
Man Hours
12 team members for 3.5 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY256061
Unique Incident ID
4364