We received a call from the iPone emergency call centre, and as is often the case, we received very limited information, consisting of a vague location and a report of a ‘traumatic injury’
The team attended and headed off to Mickleden, to be informed that the casualty had made his own way out and was being taken to hospital by a partner.
The team stood down and returned to base
Man Hours
20 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY261073
Unique Incident ID
4347