Incident Report #75 2024

A male descending from the Fairfield Horseshoe slipped and sustained an ankle injury at Lower Brock Crag. He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher.

Man Hours
13 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY376070
Unique Incident ID
4275
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors