Incident Report #95 2021

A woman was found semi-conscious near Rydal Cave by passing walkers. They raised the alarm and stayed with her to render assistance until we arrived. She was treated by team members then handed over to paramedics for ongoing transport to hospital

Man Hours
10 team members for 1.75 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY354060
Unique Incident ID
3996
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors