A second incident not a million miles from the previous one... a man slipped on a frozen path and sustained an injury to his thigh. He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher to meet an ambulance in WIndermere
Man Hours
13 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD412994
Unique Incident ID
3994

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors
Images