Incident Report #51 2021

A man took a fall near Three Tarns, sustaining a serious head injury. We requested helicopter assistance and Great North Air Ambulance were able to attend. The man was stabilised and transferred to the helicopter, then flown to hospital

Man Hours
12 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY248061
Unique Incident ID
3951
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors