A female took a tumble when her wheelchair slipped off the edge of a path. She sustained multiple cuts and bruises. She was extracted and handed over to ambulance crew for ongoing transport
Man Hours
11 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD420975
Unique Incident ID
3940