A young male was reported as semi-conscious and coughing blood on a path near Buckstones Jump. He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher to a waiting ambulance
Man Hours
14 team members for 2 hours
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY367074
Unique Incident ID
3933

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors