Incident Report #15 2021

A man was reported as collapsed and drifting in and out of consciousness. He was attended by the team. Given his reported condition an air ambulance was requested to assist. He was assessed by their doctor and then stretchered to a waiting land ambulance

Man Hours
10 team members for 2.25 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY360070
Unique Incident ID
3915