A woman slipped and sustained a suspected sprain/fracture to her ankle. Treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher.
Man Hours
13 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY360069
Unique Incident ID
3858
Images