A couple reported themselves lost on Blea Rigg. We were in the process of trying to locate them when another walker came across them and was able to assist them down
Man Hours
6 team members for 0.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY317071
Unique Incident ID
3786