We were requested to assist NWAS in evacuating a patient who had suffered a suspected cardiac arrest while running with companions. He was transferred to an air ambulance and flown to hospital
Man Hours
15 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY365016
Unique Incident ID
3757