A man suffered suspected fractured ribs when he slipped and fell around 3 metres. He was treated by team members and evacuated to a waiting ambulance
Man Hours
12 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY343049
Unique Incident ID
3716