Incident Report #85 2018

Two people became lost and cragfast on the back of Crinkle Crags. One reported at gash to the hand in addition. They were eventually located by Kendal MRT members while we were looking on Crinkle Crags. They were walked off
Man Hours
8 team members for 4 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY240054
Unique Incident ID
3710