Incident Report #14 2018

Three women lost the path while trying to find a way off the hill. The wandered on to steep ground in the dark. We were able to locate them through detective work on old-school looking and shouting. They were escorted off
Man Hours
13 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY433087
Unique Incident ID
3639