A couple became lost and stuck on steep ground. They were located using SARLOC (twice, because they moved, despite being told to stay put) and escorted off
Man Hours
5 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY301071
Unique Incident ID
3495