A woman sustained an ankle injury when she fell. Unfortunately she wasn't able to give a precise location, so a protracted search had to be mounted. She was located and evacuated from an very obscure place!
Man Hours
12 team members for 6 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY301071
Unique Incident ID
3538