An elderly male was witnessed collapsing from a distance. Attempts were made to revive him, firstly by bystanders, and subsequently paramedics and team members, but sadly he was diagnosed as having died at the scene. His body was recovered to Ambleside
Man Hours
10 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY254060
Unique Incident ID
3519