Incident Report #112 2017

We were requested to assist a family who’s car had come to rest in a precarious position on Wrynose Pass. A vehicle was dispatched but we were stood down on route, the vehicle having been recovered by others.
Man Hours
5 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY285034
Unique Incident ID
3608