We were requested by Keswick MRT to assist in a search for two women who had got lost on the Coast to Coast route near Greenup Edge. They were located by a Keswick team member and handed over to LAMRT to be ecorted to Grasmere
Man Hours
7 team members for 4.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY2875010670
Unique Incident ID
3465