A couple were reported overdue from a walk in Langdale. They turned up while a preliminary search was being carried out
Man Hours
3 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY291084
Unique Incident ID
3456

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors