A man sustained a suspected dislocated shoulder in a fall. He was treated and avacuated by the team to an ambulance waiting at our base.
Man Hours
13 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY31650943
Unique Incident ID
3447