A young woman was found by a passing walker at the base of a small crag with serious injuries. She was treated by team members and paramedics and evacuated by air ambualnce to a major trauma centre
Man Hours
12 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD412989
Unique Incident ID
3431