A 75-year-old female took a tumble while taking an 'interesting' route from Lingmoor. She sustained a head injury. She was treated and evacuated by Coastguard helicopter
Man Hours
13 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY298054
Unique Incident ID
3429

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors