A woman slipped on a steep, semi frozen path and sustained a lower leg injury. She was treated by team members and evacuated to the valley bottom with help from Kendal MRT
Man Hours
11 team members for 3 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY288072
Unique Incident ID
3271
Images