We were requested by NWAS to assist a woman with a lower leg injury on the Coffin Route, near Grasmere. We attended along with the air ambulance and the woman was evacuated to hospital
Man Hours
15 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY351068
Unique Incident ID
3267