With Cumbria County Council and the army digging continuously to clear the A591 of landslide debri, we were finally able to recover our Land Rover from amidst the rubble.
Man Hours
3 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY222149
Unique Incident ID
3391