Incident Report #12 2015

LAMRT were requested to send our Autopulse batteries to Patterdale to assist with an ongoing rescue of a seriously injured male who was being recovered from the Red Tarn area of Helvellyn.
Man Hours
1 team member for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY3441522
Unique Incident ID
3275