A 55-year-old man sustained a lower leg injury while walking. His wife raised the alarm. He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher
Man Hours
12 team members for 3.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY310075
Unique Incident ID
3379