Incident Report #109 2015

In the first incident of what would prove to be a very busy day, a man suffered a collapse as a result of a cardiac event while climing The Band. The team responded and the man was treated and evacuated to an air ambulance, waiting below the cloud base. He was flown to Carlisle for treatment

Man Hours
15 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY267060
Unique Incident ID
3375
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors