Just returned from previous rescue when we were called to attend a RTC on Wrynose Pass, where a car was reported as having rolled off the road. There were actually two vehicles off the road, one on Wrynose and one on Hardknott. Nobody was injured and the team stood own.
Man Hours
20 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY282031
Unique Incident ID
3208