Incident Report #40 2014

A man was injured in an incident involving a horse and cart. The team were called to assist but were stood down when it was confirmed that the ambulance and air ambulance creww were able to deal with the incident

Man Hours
8 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY29575506420
Unique Incident ID
3194