We were just drawing the previous incident to a conclusion when we were called to attend a solo male walker who had suffered a lower leg injury in the Bright Beck area. He was treated by team members, assisted by Kendal MRT and evacuated to an air ambulance that had also attended
Man Hours
13 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY286081
Unique Incident ID
3138