We had just returned to base from the previous incident when we were notified of a second. A man had collapsed twice in a short period of time near Dow Bank. The team were mobilised and an air ambulance was requested to assist. He was treated by team members and evacuated to the air ambulance for transport to hospital.
Man Hours
16 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY328057
Unique Incident ID
3078