Incident Report #56 2012

A 75-year-man slipped and tumbled about 20 feet, sustaining a nasty gash to his head, along with other cuts and grazes. He was treated by team members, then evacuated from the fell. After being examined at our base by a paramdic, he was allowed to go and continue his holiday.
Man Hours
10 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY355053
Unique Incident ID
3012