Incident Report #53 2012

A woman was reported overdue after separating from her husband in Crinkle Ghyll earlier in the day. With rough terrain and big drops in the area, her husband was concerned for her wellbeing. A search was being organised when we were contacted to say that she'd turned up
Man Hours
8 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY258050
Unique Incident ID
3009