Incident Report #41 2012

The team was called to assist a 72-year-old man when he suffered chest pains while walking in Post Knott, Bowness. An air ambulance was made available and the man was quickly evacuated to hospital.

Man Hours
14 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
SD406966
Unique Incident ID
2997
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors