A woman was blown off her feet, falling 30 feet, and sustaining back injuries. She was treated by team members and then airlifted to Cumberland Infirmary, Carlisle for treatment.
Man Hours
10 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY281073
Unique Incident ID
2984
Images